The fathers representative sent in clarifications (i.e things that they believed had not been properly considered in the judgment) and months later, at another hearing, the judge announced she had changed her mind. If my sentencing order is not signed by the judge can I file an appeal to get out the pen, I filed on time for civil custody case but the father didnt file on time he was two days late can i ask the judge to surpress his witnesses and exhibts im from ohio. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. It's time to renew your membership and keep access to free CLE, valuable publications and more. It was updated (Oct. 14) with a statement from Chief Judge Timothy Evans.